Events

Past events

Return to future events

Sort by:
  • all
  • performances
  • in Orleans
  • workshops and classes

april 2020

Atelier 4 april, 11h CCNO (foyer) Cuisson sauvage, Jacquelyn Elder / ANNULÉ
Atelier 4 april, 14h et 16h30 CCNO (Studio 2) La conférence des lichens, Elisa Yvelin / ANNULÉ
Atelier 4 april, 15h CCNO (hall) Conversation sur écoute, Charlotte Imbault / ANNULÉ
Performance 4 april, 21h CCNO BSTRD, Katerina Andreou / ANNULÉ
DJ set 4 april, 23h CCNO DJ set de Chloé / ANNULÉ
Groupe de lecture 3 april, 19h30 CCNO Lectures. Un avant-spectacle, Elisabeth Lebovici / ANNULÉ
Performance 3 april, 21h CCNO 21 pornographies, Mette Ingvartsen / ANNULÉ
Performance 2 april, 20h CCNO 50/50, Mette Ingvartsen / ANNULÉ
Évènement from 2 april to 4 april, au CCNO et à L'Astrolabe FESTIVAL FEMMES / JEUNES GENS MODERNES / ANNULÉ
Vernissage 2 april, 18h30 CCNO Vernissage de l'exposition Let's dance, Hermione Volt / ANNULÉ
Concert 2 april, 20h30 l’Astrolabe (bd Jean Jaurès — 3e étage de la patinoire) Aloïse Sauvage + 1ère partie / ANNULÉ
Exposition from 2 april to 30 april, CCNO Let’s dance, Hermione Volt / ANNULÉ

march 2020

Performance from 31 march to 1er april, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Le Royaume des Ombres/Signe Blanc et Portrait de Frédéric Tavernini, Noé Soulier
Dance classes 28 march, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
Open doors 26 march, 19h CCNO République Zombie, Nina Santes
Dance workshop 25 march, 19h - 21h CCNO Dance workshop with Frédéric Tavernini interpret of Portrait de Frédéric Tavernini by Noé Soulier
Performance 24 march, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Ils n'ont rien vu, Thomas Lebrun
Dance classes 21 march, 9h - 11h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
Workshop 21 march, 11h-13h et 14h - 17h CCNO Workshop for amateur•rice•s and professionals by Anne-Sophie Lancelin performer in Ils n’ont rien vu by Thomas Lebrun
Tour 20 march, 2020 Théâtre de l’Archipel, Scène nationale of Perpignan (France) Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec
Open doors 19 march, 19h CCNO L'homme Rare, Nadia Beugré
Dance classes 14 march, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
Lecture 12 march, 19h CCNO Lecture by the choreographer Volmir Cordeiro
Performance 12 march, 20h30 Théâtre d’Orléans Quietos de Marcela Santander Corvalán (Soirées performances)
Lecture 11 march, 18h Salle de l’institut (Conservatoire Orléans) Lecture: Dominique Bagouet, a écriture of contemporary dance by Mélanie Papin
Performance 10 march, 20h30 Théâtre d’Orléans Eighteen de Thierry Micouin (Soirées performances)
Performance 10 march, 22h Théâtre d’Orléans Endo de David Wampach (Soirées performances)
Dance classes 7 march, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy FREE TRIAL
Performance 5 march, 20h30 Théâtre d’Orléans CUTLASS SPRING de Dana Michel (Soirées performances)
Performance 4 march, 20h30 Théâtre d’Orléans O Samba do Crioulo Doido de Luiz de Abreu (Soirées performances)
Performance 3 march, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Body of work de Daniel Linehan (Soirées performances)

february 2020

Open doors 28 february, 19h as an exception at Théâtre d'Orléans any attempt will end in crushed bodies and shattered bones , Jan Martens / GRIP & Dance On Ensemble
Performance 27 february, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Family machine, Roser Montlló Guberna, Brigitte Seth
Screening 15 february, 18h30 Cinéma Les Carmes Orfeo Negro de Marcel Camus
Screening 15 february, 16h Cinéma Les Carmes Les Bruits de Récife de Kleber Mendonça Filho
Screening 13 february, 19h30 Cinéma Les Carmes Indianara de Aude Chevalier-Beaumel et Marcelo Barbosa (ciné-débat)
Screening 9 february, 18h Cinéma Les Carmes Au cœur du monde de Gabriel Martins et Maurilio Martins
Tour 7 february, 2020 L’Arsenal, Cité musicale-Metz (France) Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec
Performance 4 february, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Fúria , Lia Rodrigues
Video Installation from 3 february to 20 march, CCNO (hall) L’extase doit être oubliée by Evangelia Kranioti

january 2020

Dance classes 25 january, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Dance classes 18 january, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Tour 16 january, 2020 Théâtre du Beauvaisis, Beauvais (France) Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec
Performance 14 january, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans 13 Tongues, Cloud Gate Dance Theatre de Taïwan
Dance classes 11 january, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Performance 11 january, 19h CCNO jeux chorégraphiques, Rémy Héritier and Laurent Pichaud // NEW DATE due to strikes
Performance 10 january, 20h30 Chiquenaudes/Romance en Stuc, Daniel Larrieu

december 2019

Performance 19 december, 19h CCNO jeux chorégraphiques, Rémy Héritier and Laurent Pichaud // Due to strikes DATE DELAYED TO: Saturday, January 11, 2020, 7 p.m
Performance 18 december, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Pierre et le loup/Le Poids des choses, Dominique Brun
Dance classes 18 december, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Tour from 17 december to 18 december, 20h Le Grand T, Nantes (France) Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec
Parents/Children
Workshop
14 december, 11h - 13h CCNO Saturday brunch with Marie Orts, performer in Pierre et le loup/Le Poids des choses by Dominique Brun
Dance classes 14 december, 9h - 11h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Preview showing 13 december, 19h30 Cinéma Les Carmes Notre Dame by Valérie Donzelli
Dance classes 11 december, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Dance classes 7 december, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Open doors 6 december, 19h CCNO sspeciess, Daniel Linehan
Dance classes 4 december, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal

november 2019

Dance classes with 30 november, 9h -11h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Dance workshop 30 november, 11h - 13h CCNO Saturday brunch with Victor Pérez Armero and Anneleen Keppens, interprets of sspeciess by Daniel Linehan
Dance classes 27 november, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Dance classes 23 november, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Dance classes 20 november, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Performance from 19 november to 21 november, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Solo, Philippe Decouflé
Open call from 16 november to 17 november, Saturday 14h - 18h, Sunday 11h - 15h30 CCNO Jours étranges, Dominique Bagouet
Dance classes 16 november, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Dance classes 13 november, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Dance workshop 12 november, 19h - 21h CCNO After work with Eric Martin, interpret of the compagnie DCA- Philippe Decouflé
Open doors 8 november, 19h CCNO Encyclopédie pratique, Détours, Lenio Kaklea
Performance 7 november, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Bartók/Beethoven/Schönberg, Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker avec l’Ensemble Ictus
Dance classes 6 november, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Dance training from 4 november to 8 november, 11h - 17h CCNO Workshop for professional dancers with Thomas Hauert
Dance workshop 2 november, 11h - 13h CCNO Saturday brunch with Lenio Kaklea, choreograher and Nanyadji Ka-Gara interpret of Encyclopédie pratique, Détours

october 2019

Workshop 26 october, 10h - 13h, 14h - 17h30 CCNO Workshop Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker with Julien Monty
Lecture / dancefloor 18 october, 19h CCNO Groove Nation
night with DJ One Up, Marie Houdin, Clémentine Nirennold, Cambo Houth
Dance weekend from 18 october to 20 october, CCNO Groove Nation
Week-end of Immersion in African-American Dance
Dance classes 16 october, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Exhibition from 14 october to 22 november, CCNO Exhibition Fase, four movements to the music of Steve Reich Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Dance classes 12 october, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Dance classes 9 october, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Lecture 5 october, 18h Maison de l'Architecture Oskar Schlemmer et l'exploration de l'espace scénique et architectural
Dance classes 2 october, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal

september 2019

Dance classes 28 september, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes with Sophiatou Kossoko
Dance classes 25 september, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Dance classes 21 september, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes avec Sophiatou Kossoko - Free trial
Guided tours from 21 september to 22 september, 14h - 18h CCNO Journées Européennes du Patrimoine
Dance classes 18 september, 14h - 17h CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal
Performance 14 september, 15h et 17h30 Départ de la déambulation Place du Martroi Red Line Crossers
Exhibition from 13 september to 27 september, CCNO Collection Trombinoscope
Collectif Adscite
Festival from 13 september to 14 september, CCNO Festival Hop Pop Hop
Dance classes 11 september, 14h – 15h (éveil)
15h – 16h (initiation)
16h – 17h (adolescents)
CCNO Dance classes with Anne Perbal - Séance d'essai 10€
Event 8 september, 11h -19h place du Martroi Rentrée en fête

may 2019

Tour 24 may, 20h30 Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines Theatre Concrete, Maud Le Pladec
Workshop from 10 may to 11 may, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines Theatre Dance week-end with Maud Le Pladec and Concrete performers

april 2019

Tour 21 april, 20h15 Oster Festival Tirol (Autriche) Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec

march 2019

Tour from 28 march to 3 april, 2019 Chaillot - Théâtre national de la danse Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec

january 2019

Festival from 31 january to 2 february, au CCNO, à l'Astrolabe, au Théâtre d'Orléans Festival Jeunes Gens Modernes
Exposition from 31 january to 8 march, 14h30 à 18h30 et 19h30 à 22h au CCNO Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes

november 2018

Tournée 27 november, 2018 Le Phénix, scène nationale de Valenciennes pôle européen de création Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec
Tournée 23 november, 2018 Festival NEXT / Schouwburg Kortrijk (Belgique) Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec
Tournée 20 november, 2018 Les Salins, Scène nationale de Martigues Twenty-seven perspectives, Maud Le Pladec

april 2020

Exposition from 2 april to 30 april, CCNO Let’s dance, Hermione Volt / ANNULÉ
Open doors 16 april, 7 pm – 8 pm Opéra National de Lorraine Static Shot, Maud Le Pladec
Dance workshop 25 april, 10h -13h CCNO Dance workshop with Dalila Khatir vocal coach for infini by Boris Charmatz
Dance workshop 27 april, 19h - 21h CCNO Dance workshop with Maud Le Pladec performer of infini by Boris Charmatz
Performance 29 april, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans infini, Boris Charmatz

may 2020

Weekends for yourself #1 from 2 may to 3 may, 14h – 16h30 CCNO Yoga workshop with Ali Cramer
Performance 6 may, 19h CCNO (Sweet) (Bitter) by Thomas Hauert
Spectacle 13 may, 14h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Dans ce monde - Le tour du monde , Thomas Lebrun
Performance 14 may, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Dans ce monde - Le tour du monde , Thomas Lebrun
Weekends for yourself #2 from 16 may to 17 may, 14h - 17h CCNO Workshop fasciapulsology and corporeality with Marion Blondeau
Dance classes 16 may, 9h - 11h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
Performance 16 may, 14h Théâtre d'Orléans Dans ce monde - Le plus long voyage, Thomas Lebrun
Performance 16 may, 10h30 Théâtre d'Orléans Dans ce monde - Le petit voyage, Thomas Lebrun
Dance workshop 16 may, 11h-13h CCNO Saturday brunch parents/children withVéronique Teindas, coach for Dans ce monde by Thomas Lebrun
Performance 16 may, 18h Théâtre d'Orléans Dans ce monde - Le tour du monde , Thomas Lebrun
Open doors 19 may, 19h CCNO fin de carrière (titre provisoire), Matthieu Barbin
Performance, première 27 may, Opéra National de Lorraine Static Shot, Maud Le Pladec
Performance 28 may, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans In Extenso, Danses en Nouvelles, Hervé Robbe
Dance classes 30 may, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy

june 2020

Weekends for yourself #3 from 6 june to 7 june, Samedi : 14h - 18h
Dimanche : 10h - 12h et 13h – 15h
CCNO Workshop Feldenkrais with Corinne Garcia and Maria Ferreira Silva
Dance classes 6 june, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
Open training 10 june, 18h Parvis du Théâtre d’Orléans Open training with Mickaël Phelippeau and Jonathan Drillet
Performance 11 june, 20h30 Théâtre d'Orléans 22 castors front contre front, Gaëlle Bourges/Mickaël Phelippeau/Marlène Saldana, Jonathan Drillet
Dance classes 13 june, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
End-of-workshop performance from 17 june to 18 june, Mercredi : 20h30
Jeudi : 20h
Théâtre d’Orléans Jours étranges by Dominique Bagouet (re-creation with young people from Orleans)
Dance classes 20 june, 11h - 13h CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
Dance classes 27 june, CCNO CCNO Dance classes for adults with Johanna Levy
End-of-workshop performance 28 june, 16h30 Vatan, festival En pratiques Jours étranges by Dominique Bagouet (re-creation with young people from Orleans)